Mobirise Website Creator

MEET OUR TEAM

Click the arrow below to  meet our team

ADMINISTRATORS

MRS VIKASHNI KIRAN SHARMA
(PRINCIPAL)

MRS PARVINA SINGH
(VICE PRINCIPAL)

MR RAVIN LAL
(ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL)

HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS

MRS DIPIKA KUMAR
(HOD HOME ECONOMICS)

MR RODWELL ROUNDS 
(HOD INDUSTRIAL ARTS)

MR RUPESH KUMAR
(HOD MATHS/ PHYSICS)

MRS ARTI SHARMA 
(HOD COMMERCE)

Mr ROSHNI LATA
(HOD SOCIAL SCIENCE)

MRS PRITA GOUNDAR 
(HOD LANGUAGES)

MR RANIT RASHNEEL SINGH 
(HOD COMPUTER STUDIES AND OFFICE TECHNOLOGY)

MR PRANEEL KUMAR 
(HOD AGRICULTURE SCIENCE)

MR RISBAN MOHAMMED
(HOD PEMAC)

MR MOHAMMED SAMEER 
(HOD TEST)

MRS SANDHYA KIRAN 
(HOD TEST)

LEVEL COORDINATORS

MS ARTI 
(YEAR 9 LEVEL)

MS RISHITA DEVI 
(YEAR 10 LEVEL)

MRS SHALINI PRASAD 
(YEAR 11 LEVEL)

MR VISHAL SHANKAR 
(YEAR 12 LEVEL)

MRS KRITIKA KUMAR
(YEAR 13 LEVEL)

MRS SALALAIGI SINGH 
(EST CENTRE)

ASSISTANT TEACHERS

Miss Doreen Ram 
(Language Department)

Mrs Yashoda Naidu 
(Language Department)

Mrs Lynn Deo 
(Language Department)

Mrs Naomi 
(Language Department)

Mrs Yogeeta Seth
(Language Department)

Mrs Nikita Lata
(Language & Social.Sci Department)

Miss Pritika Devin 
(Language Department)

Mr Timoci Ratulolo 
(Industrial Arts Department)

Mrs Vokiti 
(Language Department)

Mr Sachindran Sami
(Social Science Department)

Miss Supriya Devi
(Social Science Department)

Mrs Melaia Radiriki 
(Language & Social Science Department)

Mrs Kajol Devi 
(Maths & Physics Department)

Miss Nirmala Wati 
(Maths & Physics Department)

Miss Navlit Prasad 
(Maths & Physics Department)

Mr Mohammed Mohsin Shuaib
(Maths & Physics Department)

Mr Monish Raj 
(Maths & Physics Department)

Mrs Navneeta Naidu
(Commerce Department)

Mrs Vika Tora
(Commerce Department)

Miss Shartika Prasad
(Commerce Department)

Miss Doreen Devi
(Science Department)

Ms Monika Archana Devi
(Home Economics Department)

Mr Jagjivan Singh
(Maths & Science Department)

Mrs Shreetha Chand
(Science Department)

Mrs Paranjili Chetty 
(Science & Maths Department)

Mrs Ashneeta Singh 
(Computer Department)

Mrs Chandar Lata
(Commerce Department)

Mrs Elesi Ratu 
(Computer & Office Technology Department)

Mrs Marylu Metusela 
(Computer & Office Technology Department)

Mrs Anameli Lewanicagi
(PEMAC Department)

Mr Ravneet Chand
(Industrial Arts Department)

Mr Vinay Kumar
(Industrial Arts Department)

Mr Rohil Dass
(Industrial Arts Department)

Mrs Kesaia Tamanivalu
(Agriculture Department)

Mrs Mereoni Waqabaca 
(TC- Hotel & Catering Department)

Mr Eroni Taoi
(TC- Hotel & Catering Department)

Miss Monika Devi 
(Home Economics Department)

Mrs Timaleti Waqatokona 
(Agriculture Science Department)

Mrs Neetal Pillay 
(Agriculture Science Department)

Mrs Kajal Rattan 
(Language Department)

ANCILLIARY STAFF

MRS SEEMA NAIDU 
(BURSAR)

MRS RANITA REDDY 
(CLERK)

MRS ROSELIN LAL 
(CLERK)

MRS RAGNI KUMAR
(LIBRARIAN & BOOK BANK OFFICER)

MR AJESH KUMAR
(HANDYMAN)

MR ANUP KUMAR
(HANDYMAN)

MR AMRIT
(HANDYMAN)

FOUNDERS

Late Mr. Abbas Mubarak

Late Mr. Abhay Singh

Late Mr Appu M. Palani

Late Mr. Ramran Palani

Late Mr. John Palani

Late Mr. Sam Mangla Nand

Late Sirdar Chanan Singh

Late Sirdar Hardwar

Late Mr. Surjan Singh